LPHYS'17.    Program:

Seminar 1: Modern Trends in Laser Physics

Co-chairs:

  • Click to view full size image
    Olga Kocharovskaya

    Texas A&M University, College Station, TX, USA
  • Click to view full size image
    Kirill A. Prokhorov

    A.M. Prokhorov General Physics Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia

Schedule:

  1. Monday, 17 July, 2017
  2. S1.1 (11:15 – 12:30)Chair: Alexey Kalachev (Russia)
    1. 11:15 – 11:40 A Foehlisch (Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Potsdam, Potsdam, Germany; Institute of Methods and Instrumentation in Synchrotron Radiation Research, Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin, Berlin, Germany)Ultrafast Independent N-H and N-C Bond Deformation Investigated with Femtosecond Time Resolved Resonant Inelastic X-Ray Scattering (invited talk) Abstract 
    2. 11:40 – 12:05 A V Mitrofanov (Russian Quantum Center, Skolkovo, Moscow Region, Russia; Physics Department, International Laser Center M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia; Kurchatov Institute National Research Center, Moscow, Russia; Institute on Laser and Information Technologies of the Russian Academy of Sciencies (ILIT RAS), Shatura, Russia), A A Voronin (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Texas A&M University, College Station, TX, USA; Russian Quantum Center, Skolkovo, Moscow Region, Russia; Physics Department, International Laser Center M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia; Kazan Quantum centre, Kazan National Research Technical University n.a. A.N.Tupolev-KAI, Kazan, Russia), D A Sidorov-Biryukov, A B Fedotov (Russian Quantum Center, Skolkovo, Moscow Region, Russia; Physics Department, International Laser Center M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia; Kurchatov Institute National Research Center, Moscow, Russia; Kazan Quantum centre, Kazan National Research Technical University n.a. A.N.Tupolev-KAI, Kazan, Russia), A Pugžlys, V Shumakova, S Ališauskas, A Baltuška (Photonics Institute, Vienna University of Technology, Vienna, Austria), A M Zheltikov (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Texas A&M University, College Station, TX, USA; Russian Quantum Center, Skolkovo, Moscow Region, Russia; Physics Department, International Laser Center M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia; Kurchatov Institute National Research Center, Moscow, Russia; Kazan Quantum centre, Kazan National Research Technical University n.a. A.N.Tupolev-KAI, Kazan, Russia) Optical Solitons in Air (invited talk) Abstract 
    3. 12:05 – 12:30 S Shwartz (Physics Department, Bar-Ilan University, Ramat Gan, Israel) X-Ray into Ultraviolet Parametric Down-Conversion and Potential Applications for Solid-State Physics (invited talk) Abstract 
  3. S1.2 (14:00 – 16:00) Chair: Sharon Shwartz (Israel)
    1. 14:00 – 14:25 T R Akhmedzhanov (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Texas A&M University, College Station, TX, USA), V A Antonov (Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia), M O Scully, O Kocharovskaya (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Texas A&M University, College Station, TX, USA)Two Paths Towards Intense Attosecond Coherent X-Ray Sources Based on Laser Modulation of the Resonant Transition (invited talk) Abstract 
    2. 14:25 – 14:55 R B Liu (Department of Physics, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, New Territories, Hong Kong) Berry Phases of Quantum Trajectories in High-Order THz Sideband Generation (invited talk) Abstract 
    3. 14:55 – 15:20 R N Shakhmuratov (Kazan Physical-Technical Institute, Kazan, Russia; Institute of Physics, Kazan Federal University, Kazan, Russia) Transformation of the Frequency-Modulated Continuous-Wave Field Into a Train of Short Pulses by Resonant Filtering Through Cold and Thermal Ensembles of Alkali Atoms (invited talk) Abstract 
    4. 15:20 – 15:40 F G Vagizov (Institute of Physics, Kazan Federal University, Kazan, Russia), R N Shakhmuratov (Quantum Optics and Informatics, Kazan Physical-Technical Institute, Kazan, Russia) Application of Mössbauer Effect to Study Subnanometer Harmonic Displacements in a Thin Solid (invited talk) Abstract 
    5. 15:40 – 16:00 G Y Wang, W T Liao (Department of Physics, National Central University, Taoyuan, Taiwan) Generation of Short X-Ray Pulses from a Mössbauer Source Using Magnetic Switchings (invited talk) Abstract 
  4. S1.3 (16:30 – 18:30) Chair: Aleksei Zheltikov (Russia)
    1. 16:30 – 16:55 Vl V Kocharovsky, E R Kocharovskaya (Plasma physics and high-power electronics division, Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia), V V Kocharovsky (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Texas A&M University, College Station, TX, USA; Plasma physics and high-power electronics division, Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)Superradiant Lasing in Media with Strong Inhomogeneous Broadening of a Spectral Line (invited talk) Abstract 
    2. 16:55 – 17:10 E R Kocharovskaya (Plasma physics and high-power electronics division, Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia), A M Feigin, A S Gavrilov, E M Loskutov, D N Mukhin, A F Seleznev (Geophysical research division, Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia), V V Kocharovsky (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Texas A&M University, College Station TX, USA; Plasma physics and high-power electronics division, Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia), Vl V Kocharovsky (Plasma physics and high-power electronics division, Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia) Space-Time Empirical Modes Instead of Cavity Modes in Lasers with Complicated Dynamical Spectra (invited talk) Abstract 
    3. 17:10 – 17:35 T Gavara (Department of Engineering Science, Univeristy of Electro-Communications, Tokyo, Japan), C Ohae (Institute for Advanced Science, Univeristy of Electro-Communications, Tokyo, Japan; JST, MINOSHIMA Intelligent Optical Synthesizer Project, Tokyo, Japan), K Nakagawa (Institute for Laser Science, Univeristy of Electro-Communications, Tokyo, Japan), K Minoshima, M Katsuragawa (Department of Engineering Science, Univeristy of Electro-Communications, Tokyo, Japan; Institute for Advanced Science, Univeristy of Electro-Communications, Tokyo, Japan; JST, MINOSHIMA Intelligent Optical Synthesizer Project, Tokyo, Japan) Injection-Locked Tunable Continuous-Wave Laser and Its Application to Generation of Ultrafast Pulses Above 100 THz Repetition Rate (invited talk) Abstract 
    4. 17:35 – 18:00 N A Veretenov, S V Fedorov, N N Rosanov (Vavilov State Optical Institute, St.-Petersburg, Russia; ITMO University, St.-Petersburg, Russia) 3D-Topological Solitons in Laser Systems (invited talk) Abstract 
    5. 18:00 – 18:20 A S Kuraptsev (Department of quantum electronics, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, St.-Petersburg, Russia), I M Sokolov (Department of Theoretical Physics, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, St.-Petersburg, Russia) Single-Photon Superradiance in a Dilute and Cold Atomic Ensemble Abstract 
    6. 18:20 – 18:30 S V Kurilchik (Center for Optical Materials and Technologies, Belarusian National Technical University, Minsk, Belarus; Institute of Physics, Kazan Federal University, Kazan, Russia), M P Demesh, V E Kisel, N V Kuleshov (Center for Optical Materials and Technologies, Belarusian National Technical University, Minsk, Belarus), A S Nizamutdinov, R D Aglyamov, S L Korableva, A K Naumov, V V Semashko (Institute of Physics, Kazan Federal University, Kazan, Russia) Spectroscopy and Laser Action of Nd:LiLuxY1-xF4 Crystals Abstract 
  5. Tuesday, 18 July, 2017
  6. S1.4 (11:15 – 12:30)Chair: Renbao Liu (Hong Kong)
    1. 11:15 – 11:40 P R Hemmer (Electrical & Computer Engineering, Texas A&M University, College Station TX, USA)Biosensing with Nanodiamonds (invited talk) Abstract 
    2. 11:40 – 12:05 M Nesladek (Physics, University Hasselt @ IMEC, division IMOMEC, Hasselt, Belgium) Photophysics of Electronic Transitions on NV Centre in Diamond: Towards Quantum State Readout (invited talk) Abstract 
    3. 12:05 – 12:30 A V Akimov (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Texas A&M University, College Station TX, USA; Russian Quantum Center, Moscow, Russia; Department of Optics, P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia) Quantum Optics with GeV Color Center in Diamond (invited talk) Abstract 
  7. S1.5 (14:00 – 16:00) Chair: Alexander Föhlisch (Germany)
    1. 14:00 – 14:30 C H Keitel (Theory Division, Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics, Heidelberg, Germany)X-Ray Quantum Control with Highly Charged Ions and Nuclei (invited talk) Abstract 
    2. 14:30 – 14:55 S M Cavaletto, V Stooss, A Blaettermann, P Birk, C Ott, Z Harman, C H Keitel, T Pfeifer (Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics, Heidelberg, Germany) Reconstruction and Control of Strong-Field-Excited Quantum Dynamics (invited talk) Abstract 
    3. 14:55 – 15:25 A Semerok (DEN-Service d’Etudes Analytiques et de Réactivité des Surfaces, CEA, Université Paris-Saclay, Gif Sur Yvette, France) Lasers for Nuclear Technologies (invited talk) Abstract 
    4. 15:25 – 15:50 R P de Groote (Department of Physics, KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium) Understanding the Structure of Atomic Nuclei Using Laser Spectroscopy (invited talk) Abstract 
    5. 15:50 – 16:00 I I Farukhshin, A S Nizamutdinov, V V Semashko, S L Korableva, M A Marisov (Institute of Physics, Kazan Federal University, Kazan, Russia) External Modulation of Active Losses in Active Media LiLu0.7Y0.3F4:Ce3+ and Ultra-Short Pulse Lasing Abstract 
  8. Wednesday, 19 July, 2017
  9. S1.6 (11:15 – 12:30)Chair: Philip Hemmer (USA)
    1. 11:15 – 11:40 K Hakuta (Center for Photonic Innovations, Univeristy of Electro-Communications, Tokyo, Japan)Cavity QED on an Optical Nanofiber (invited talk) Abstract 
    2. 11:40 – 12:05 A V Naumov (Molecular Spectroscopy Dept., Institute of Spectroscopy, Troitsk, Russia; Shpolskii Chair of Theoretical Physics, Moscow state pedagogical university, Moscow, Russia), A A Gorshelev (Molecular Spectroscopy Dept., Institute of Spectroscopy, Troitsk, Russia), M G Gladush (Molecular Spectroscopy Dept., Institute of Spectroscopy, Troitsk, Russia; Shpolskii Chair of Theoretical Physics, Moscow state pedagogical university, Moscow, Russia), I Yu Eremchev (Molecular Spectroscopy Dept., Institute of Spectroscopy, Troitsk, Russia), L Kador, J Köhler (EP-IV Chair, Bayreuth University and BIMF, Bayreuth, Germany) Fluorescence Nanoscopy with Single Quantum Emitters and Its Applications for Local Fields Mapping (invited talk) Abstract 
    3. 12:05 – 12:30 A Weis, V Lebedev, S Colombo, V Dolgovskiy, Z D Grujić (Physics Department, University of Fribourg, Fribourg, Switzerland) Detecting, Characterizing and Imaging Magnetic Nanoparticles by Optical Magnetometry (invited talk) Abstract 
  10. S1.7 (14:00 – 16:00) Chair: Alexey Akimov (Russia)
    1. 14:00 – 14:30 A Classen (Institute for Optics, Information and Photonics, University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Erlangen, Germany), R Schneider, D Bhatti (Erlangen Graduate School in Advanced Optical Technologies, Erlangen, Germany; Institute for Optics, Information and Photonics, University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Erlangen, Germany), T Mehringer (Erlangen Graduate School in Advanced Optical Technologies, Erlangen, Germany; Institute for Optics, Information and Photonics, University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Erlangen, Germany; Institute for Optics, Information and Photonics, University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Erlangen, Germany), J von Zanthier (Erlangen Graduate School in Advanced Optical Technologies, Erlangen, Germany; Institute for Optics, Information and Photonics, University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Erlangen, Germany)Quantum Far Field Diffractive Imaging with Incoherent VUV-Light (invited talk) Abstract 
    2. 14:30 – 15:00 R Nair, X-M Lu, S Z Ang (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, National University of Singapore, Singapore, Singapore), M Tsang (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, National University of Singapore, Singapore, Singapore; Department of Physics, National University of Singapore, Singapore, Singapore) Quantum Information Kills Rayleigh's Criterion (invited talk) Abstract 
    3. 15:00 – 15:20 D V Sychev (Laboratory for Quantum Optics, Russian Quantum Center, Moscow, Russia), A E Ulanov (Department of General and Applied Physics, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Dolgoprudny, Russia; Laboratory for Quantum Optics, Russian Quantum Center, Moscow, Russia), I A Fedorov (Optics, Lebedev Physical Institute, Moscow, Russia; Laboratory for Quantum Optics, Russian Quantum Center, Moscow, Russia), A A Pushkina (Institute for Quantum Science aand Technology, University of Calgary, Calgary, Canada), M W Richards (Physics and Astronomy, University of Calgary, Calgary, Canada), P Grangier (Laboratoire Charles Fabry, Institut d'Optique, Palaiseau, France), A I Lvovsky (Institute for Quantum Science aand Technology, University of Calgary, Calgary, Canada; Optics, Lebedev Physical Institute, Moscow, Russia; Laboratory for Quantum Optics, Russian Quantum Center, Moscow, Russia) Generation and Breeding Quantum Optical Schrödinger’s Cats (invited talk) Abstract 
    4. 15:20 – 15:40 E E Mikhailov, M Zhang, M A Guidry, I Novikova (Physics, College of William and Mary, Williamsburg VA, USA), R N Lanning, Z Xiao, J P Dowling (Physics, Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge LA, USA) Improving Squeezed Vacuum Generation in Hot Rb Vapor with Multi-Pass Configuration (invited talk) Abstract 
    5. 15:40 – 16:00 A Duplinskiy (Quantum communication group, Russian Quantum Center, Moscow, Russia; Department of General and Applied Physics, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (State University), Moscow, Russia), V Ustimchik (Quantum communication group, Russian Quantum Center, Moscow, Russia), A Kanapin (Physics Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia; Quantum communication group, Russian Quantum Center, Moscow, Russia), V Kurochkin, Y Kurochkin (Quantum communication group, Russian Quantum Center, Moscow, Russia) Fast Polarization Preparation and Measurement Optical Scheme for QKD Applications (invited talk) Abstract 
  11. S1.8 (16:30 – 18:30) Chair: Irina Novikova (USA)
    1. 16:30 – 16:50 N Kukharchyk, D Sholokhov (Experimentalphysik, Universität des Saarlandes, Saarbrücken, Germany), O Morozov, S L Korableva (Department of Physics, Kazan Federal University, Kazan, Russia), D A Sobgayda, N A Nizov, V A Nizov, L A Gushchin, I V Zelensky, R A Akhmedzhanov (Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia), A A Kalachev (Kazan Physical-Technical Institute, Kazan, Russia), P A Bushev (Experimentalphysik, Universität des Saarlandes, Saarbrücken, Germany)Studying Isotopically Pure Crystals for Raman Quantum Memories (invited talk) Abstract 
    2. 16:50 – 17:15 B S Ham (School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Gwangju, South Korea) AC Stark Echoes for Quantum Memories (invited talk) Abstract 
    3. 17:15 – 17:40 B Z Malkin, N M Abishev, E I Baibekov (Institute of Physics, Kazan Federal University, Kazan, Russia), D S Pytalev, K N Boldyrev, M N Popova (Institute of Spectroscopy, Troitsk, Russia), M Bettinelli (Dipartimento di Biotecnologie, University of Verona, Verona, Italy) Impact of Random Strains on Shapes of Spectral Lines and Quantitative Control of Laser Crystals Quality (invited talk) Abstract 
    4. 17:40 – 18:00 K Ichimura, H Goto, M Kujiraoka (Frontier Research Laboratory, Corporate Research & Development Center, Toshiba Corporation, Kawasaki, Japan) Stability in Optical Spectra of Individual Rare-Earth Ions in a Crystal (invited talk) Abstract 
    5. 18:00 – 18:15 B Car, L Veissier, A Louchet-Chauvet, J-L Le Gouët, T Chanelière (Laboratoire Aimé Cotton, CNRS, Univ. Paris-Sud, ENS Cachan, Université Paris-Saclay, Orsay, France) Selective Optical Excitation of the Erbium Electron-Nuclear Superhyperfine Interaction (invited talk) Abstract 
    6. 18:15 – 18:30 D A Sobgayda, R A Akhmedzhanov, L A Gushchin (Kazan Physical-Technical Institute, Kazan, Russia; Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia), A A Kalachev (Kazan Physical-Technical Institute, Kazan, Russia), N A Nizov, V A Nizov (Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia), I V Zelensky (Kazan Physical-Technical Institute, Kazan, Russia; Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia) Electromagnetically Induced Transparency in Nd:YLiF Aaround the ZEFOZ Point (invited talk) Abstract 
  12. Thursday, 20 July, 2017
  13. S1.9 (11:15 – 12:30)Chair: Nir Davidson (Israel)
    1. 11:15 – 11:40 V M Shalaev (Electrical and Computer Engineering, Purdue University, West Lafayette IN, USA)Plasmonic Metamaterials Reimagined (invited talk) Abstract 
    2. 11:40 – 12:05 A Boltasseva (Electrical and Computer Engineering, Purdue University, West Lafayette IN, USA) Oxides, Nitrides and Carbides as New Materials for Nanophotonic and Plasmonic Devices (invited talk) Abstract 
    3. 12:05 – 12:30 B Lukiyanchuk (Division of Physics and Applied Physics, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore, Singapore; Faculty of Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia; Data Storage Institute, Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR), Singapore, Singapore), R Paniagua-Domínguez (Data Storage Institute, Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR), Singapore, Singapore), I Minin (Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia), O Minin (Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia), Z Wang (Bangor University, Bangor, UK) Refractive Index Less than Two: Photonic Nanojets Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow (invited talk) Abstract 
  14. S1.10 (14:00 – 16:00) Chair: Antoine Weis (Switzerland)
    1. 14:00 – 14:30 N Davidson (Weizmann Institute of Science, Rehovot, Israel)Coherent Diffusion of Slow and stored Light (invited talk) Abstract 
    2. 14:30 – 14:50 N Prajapati, G V Romanov, I Novikova (Physics, College of William and Mary, Williamsburg VA, USA) Many Facets of Four-Wave Mixing in a Hot Rb Vapor (invited talk) Abstract 
    3. 14:50 – 15:15 M M Kazemi, M Namboodiri, P Donfack (Department of Physics and Earth Sciences, Jacobs University Bremen, Bremen, Germany), J Kiefer (Department of Technical Thermodynamics, University of Bremen, Bremen, Germany), A Materny (Department of Physics and Earth Sciences, Jacobs University Bremen, Bremen, Germany) Femtosecond Time-Resolved Coherent Anti-Stokes Raman Spectroscopy Study of the Ultrafast Vibrational Dynamics of Ionic Liquids (invited talk) Abstract 
    4. 15:15 – 15:45 A V Taichenachev, V I Yudin, S N Bagayev (Institute of Laser Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia) Recent Advances in High-Precision Spectroscopy of Ultracold Atoms and Ions (invited talk) Abstract 
    5. 15:45 – 16:00 K A Prokhorov, E A Sagitova (Prokhorov General Physics Institute of RAS, Moscow, Russia), A A Averin (Frumkin Institute of Physical Chemistry and Electrochemistry of RAS, Moscow, Russia), G Yu Nikolaeva (Prokhorov General Physics Institute of RAS, Moscow, Russia), A V Baimova (Prokhorov General Physics Institute of RAS, Moscow, Russia; Moscow Aviation Institute (National Research University) , Moscow, Russia), L A Novokshonova, P N Brevnov (Semenov Institute of Chemical Physics of RAS, Moscow, Russia), P P Pashinin (Prokhorov General Physics Institute of RAS, Moscow, Russia) Raman Spectroscopy of Novel UHMW Polyethylene-Based Nanocomposites with Nanographite and Nanoclay Abstract 
  15. S1.11 (16:30 – 18:30) Chair: Arnulf Materny (Germany)
    1. 16:30 – 16:50 S Lidström (Physica Scripta, Royal Swedish Academy of Sciences, Stockholm, Sweden), R E Allen (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Texas A&M University, College Station, TX, USA)Light, the Universe, and Everything – the Greatest Challenges and Opportunities in Science, Including Quantum Optics (invited talk) Abstract 
    2. 16:50 – 17:10 A V Taichenachev (Institute of Laser Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia), V I Yudin (Physics Department, Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia; Institute of Laser Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia) Mass Defect Effects in Atomic Clocks (invited talk) Abstract 
    3. 17:10 – 17:30 R Tagaras, J Weng, R E Allen (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Texas A&M University, College Station, TX, USA) Ultrafast Phase Transitions in Advanced Materials, Including Light-Induced Superconductivity (invited talk) Abstract 
    4. 17:30 – 17:50 P N Melentiev, A S Kalmykov, A S Gritchenko, A E Afanasiev, V I Balykin (Laser Spectroscopy, Institute of Spectroscopy, Troitsk, Russia), A Baburin, E Ryzhova (Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia), I A Ryzhikov (All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics, Moscow, Russia), I Filippov, I A Rodionov (Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia), I Nechepurenko, A Dorofeenko, A P Vinogradov (Laboratory of Physics of Micro- and Nanostructures, All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics, Moscow, Russia) New Type of Plasmonic Nanolaser Based on a Hybrid Mode of Plasmonic Crystal (invited talk) Abstract 
    5. 17:50 – 18:05 I V Smetanin, A I Erokhin, K V Kovalenko (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia) Frequency Up-Shift in the Stimulated Thermal Scattering Under Two-Photon Absorption in Liquids and Colloids of Metal Nanoparticles Abstract 
    6. 18:05 – 18:25 M S Aksenteva ("Uspekhi Fizicheskikh Nauk" ("Physics-Uspekhi") journal, Moscow, Russia) Laser Physics in "Uspekhi Fizicheskikh Nauk" ("Physics-Uspekhi") Journal: an Attempt of Bibliometric Analysis Based on Web of Science Data (invited talk) Abstract